style='width:100%;' Ascot United FC - Welcome to our Community Site
 
Home | News | Announcements | Events | Club Info | Contact | Documents | Sponsors  
Under 5s & 6sJunior - Sunday  -  Soccer School  
  team home squad list fixtures & results  
Teams
Senior
Men
Ladies & Girls
Ladies
U16 Girls
U12 Girls
Youth - Allied
U18 Boys
Youth - Saturday
U18 Boys
U16 Boys
U15 Boys
U14 Boys
U13 Boys
U12 Mixed
U11 Mixed
Youth - Sunday
U18 Boys
U16 Boys
U15 Boys
U14 Boys
U13 Boys
U12 Mixed
U11 Mixed
Junior - Saturday
U10 Mixed
U9 Mixed
U8 Mixed
U7 Mixed
Junior - Sunday
U10 Mixed
Soccer School
Referees
Referees
Events
Events
 
18/01/2017
Ascot United's Annual Festival of Football 2017
Our 2017 end of season Festival of Football will be held at the Racecourse Ground on the following dates;

Friday 28 April EBFA Under 18 Cup Final ko 7.30pm

AFC Henley Stars v Laurel Park Hurricanes

Saturday 29 April EBFA 11,7 and 5 a side cup finals

Under 13 Cup Final

U13 WOODLEY UNITED TIGERS V U13 CURLEY PARK RANGERS YOUTH- (KO 09:00am, Main Pitch)

Under 13 Plate Final

U13 FC HOLYPORT BEES V U13 HAWLEY RAIDERS - (KO 10:30am, Main Pitch)

Under 14 Cup Final

U14 TWYFORD COMETS V U14 MARLOW UNITED TIGERS- (KO 12:00pm, Main Pitch)

Under 9 Shield Final

U09 WINDSOR YOUTH SWIFTS BLACKS V U09 BARTON ROVERS REBELS (KO 9:00am, Pitch 3)

Under 10 Shield Final

U10 ASHRIDGE PARK ROYALS V U10 HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN PANTHERS (KO 09:00am, Pitch 4)

Under 9 Plate Final

U09 HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN FALCONS V U09 ELDON CELTIC BHOYS (KO 10:15am, Pitch 3)

Under 10 Plate Final

U10 LAUREL PARK HURRICANES V U10 TWYFORD COMETS BLACKS (KO 10:15am, Pitch 4)

Under 9 Cup Final

U09 NPL YOUTH SHARKS V U09 PINEWOOD PUMAS (KO 11:30am, Pitch 3)

Under 10 Cup Final

U10 TWYFORD COMETS REDS V U10 EVERSLEY & CALIFORNIA RANGERS (KO 11:30am, Pitch 4)

Under 7 Red Final

U07 ELDON CELTIC BHOYS V U07 BERKS COUNTY DRAGONS - (KO 9:00am, Pitch 1)

Under 7 White Final U07 WHITEGROVE WASPS V U07 OLD WINDSOR TIGERS BLACKS - (KO 09:00am, Pitch 2)

Under 7 Black Final

U07 ELDON CELTIC LIONS V U07 BRACKNELL TOWN YOUTH - (KO 10:00am, Pitch 1)

Under 7 Blue Final

U07 BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC V U07 PINEWOOD PUMAS - (KO 10:00am, Pitch 2)

Under 8 Gold Final

U08 OLD WINDSOR TIGERS BLACKS V U08 SPENCERS WOOD WARRIORS - (KO 11:00am, Pitch 1)

Under 8 Silver Final

U08 WINNERSH RANGERS BARBARIANS V U08 BINFIELD HURRICANES - (KO 11:00am, Pitch 2)

Under 8 Red Final

U08 TWYFORD COMETS V U08 WHITEGROVE TYPHOONS - (KO 12:00pm, Pitch 1)

Under 8 White Final

U08 SANDHURST TOWN ROYALS V U08 BRACKNELL TOWN JUNIOR LIONS - (KO 12:00pm, Pitch 2)

Under 8 Black Final

U08 ASCOT UNITED ACES V U08 HAWLEY RAIDERS - (KO 1:00pm, Pitch 1)

Under 8 Blue Final

U08 LAUREL PARK HURRICANES V U08 AFC CHARVIL - (KO 1:00pm, Pitch2)

Admission for Adults is 4 inclusive of Programme payable at the Entrance Gate. Sunday 30 April Festival 5 a side Tournament for the Under 7s (am) and the Under 8s (pm) More info here

Bank Holiday Monday 1st May Festival 7 a side Tournament for the Under 9s (am) and the Under 10s (pm) More info here

Saturday 6th May Ascot United's Presentation Fun Day

Get the dates in your diaries now!
 
Author: Mike Harrison e-mail
Edited: Mike Harrison e-mail
 
Club News
17/05 New Joiner Documents 2017-18
17/05 Membership Renewal Documents 2017-18
25/11 Opening and Closing Car Park at Charters School
Section News
Age Group News
Team News
   
All website content is copyright Ascot United FC unless otherwise stated.
site by paulsayer.net