Home | News | Announcements | Club Shop | Club Info | Contact | Documents | Sponsors  
Teams
Senior
Men
Ladies & Girls
Ladies
LG18 Girls
LG13 Girls
LG11 Girls
LG10 Girls
Youth - Allied
U18 Boys
Youth - Saturday
U18 Boys
U16 Boys
U15 Boys
U14 Boys
U13 Mixed
U12 Mixed
U11 Mixed
Youth - Sunday
U18 Boys
U16 Boys
U15 Boys
U14 Boys
U13 Mixed
U12 Mixed
U11 Mixed
Junior - Saturday
U10 Mixed
U9 Mixed
U8 Mixed
U7 Mixed
Junior - Sunday
U10 Mixed
Soccer School
Referees
Referees
Events
Events
 
Ascot United Home Fixtures for the Next 14 Days
           
Show Fixtures for Next: 7 days 14 days 21 days 28 days Print : CSV
 
Home match - ground to be confirmed
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
03/11 U9 Mixed Racing Darby Green & Potley Strikers TBC TBC TBC  
 
Racecourse
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
23/10 Men United Marlow 19:45 21:40 Main  
 
25/10 U18 Boys Allied Bracknell Town 19:30 21:25 Main  
25/10 Events Events Private Booking 9.15 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. 09:00 10:55 Clubhouse  
 
27/10 Men United Brackley Town Saints 15:00 16:55 Main  
27/10 U10 Mixed Aces Bracknell Town FC Colts Reds 09:00 10:10 Top Junior  
27/10 U10 Mixed Racers Finchampstead Falcons 10:00 11:10 Top Junior  
27/10 U9 Mixed Raiders Ashridge Park 10:00 11:00 Bottom Junior  
27/10 U8 Mixed Chargers Bracknell Athletic Blades 09:00 10:00 Middle Mini A  
27/10 U8 Mixed Aces Bracknell Athletic Colts 09:00 10:00 Middle Mini B  
27/10 U8 Mixed Royals STB&G FC Boys 10:00 11:00 Middle Mini B  
 
29/10 Events Events Private booking 5.30pm to 7.15pm 17:30 19:25 Clubhouse  
 
30/10 Men United Headington Amateurs 19:45 22:10 Main  
 
01/11 Men Development Knaphill 19:45 21:40 Main  
01/11 Events Events Private Booking 9.15 a.m. to 3.00 p.m. 09:00 10:55 Clubhouse  
 
03/11 Men Development Westfield 15:00 16:55 Main  
03/11 U9 Mixed Saints Hearts of Teddlothian Wildcats 09:00 10:00 Top Junior  
03/11 LG11 Girls Sapphires Wargrave Lions (Cup) 10:00 11:20 Top Junior  
03/11 U9 Mixed Chargers Hawley Colts 09:00 10:00 Bottom Junior  
03/11 U8 Mixed Raiders Ashridge Park 09:00 10:00 Middle Mini A  
03/11 U8 Mixed Saints Pinewood Polecats 11:00 12:00 Middle Mini A  
03/11 U8 Mixed Wanderers SPENCERS WOOD JAGUARS 10:00 11:00 Middle Mini B  
03/11 U8 Mixed Racing Whitegrove wolves 12:00 13:00 Middle Mini B  
 
04/11 U10 Mixed Youth Woking Cougars Blues 10:00 11:10 Bottom Junior  
 
05/11 Events Events Private booking 5.30pm to 7.15pm 17:30 19:25 Clubhouse  
 
Charters School
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
27/10 U16 Boys Racing Meadow Sport 09:00 10:45 Near Adult  
27/10 U15 Boys Hornets BURGHFIELD FC BLUES 09:15 11:00 Far Adult  
27/10 U15 Boys Galaxy MAIDENHEAD B&G FC BOYS 11:00 12:45 Far Adult  
27/10 U11 Mixed Royals Camberley Town Youth Rebels 09:00 10:20 Near 9 v 9  
27/10 U11 Mixed Aces Barton Rovers Rebels 10:20 11:40 Near 9 v 9  
27/10 U11 Mixed Chargers Shinfield Rangers 10:20 11:40 Near 9 v 9  
27/10 U12 Mixed Royals STB&G FC Royals 09:00 10:20 Far 9 v 9  
 
28/10 U13 Mixed Youth Carshalton 10:00 11:20 Near Adult  
28/10 U14 Boys Youth Cove Tigers 10:00 11:30 Far Adult  
28/10 U12 Mixed Youth Old Isleworth Youth Whites 10:00 11:20 Near 9 v 9  
 
03/11 U11 Mixed Royals Southcote Colts 09:00 10:20 Near 9 v 9  
03/11 U11 Mixed Raiders CUP Whitegrove Eagles 10:20 11:40 Near 9 v 9  
03/11 U11 Mixed Chargers AFC Charvil - Trophy 10:20 11:40 Near 9 v 9  
 
04/11 U15 Boys Youth Awaiting league to inform 10:00 11:45 Near Adult  
04/11 U13 Mixed Youth Met Polcie Blues 10:30 11:50 Near Adult  
 
Goaters Road
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
04/11 LG13 Girls Diamonds Teddington Athletic 09:45 11:45 Youth  
04/11 LG13 Girls Sapphires R&R FC 10:00 11:30 Youth  
04/11 LG18 Girls Diamonds Caterham 10:30 12:25 Adult  
04/11 Ladies Reserves Taplow united Reds 14:00 15:55 Adult  
 
South Ascot
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
27/10 U13 Mixed Chargers Eldon Celtic Aft Lions 11:00 12:20 South Ascot  
 
Victory Field
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
28/10 U16 Boys Youth Barnes Eagles 10:00 11:45 Victory Field  
 
03/11 U18 Boys Royals Westwood Wanders (League Cup) 09:15 11:10 Victory Field  
03/11 U18 Boys Aces Basingstoke Town 09:15 11:10 Victory Field  
 
04/11 U16 Boys Youth Esher Colts 10:00 11:45 Victory Field  
04/11 U18 Boys Yankees Wokinghasm & Emmbrook U17 Rebels 12:00 13:55 Victory Field  
 
Away Game
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
27/10 U8 Mixed Wanderers WINNERSH RANGERS TURBOS TBC TBC Away Game  
27/10 U16 Boys Eagles Caversham Trent Blues TBC TBC Away Game  
27/10 U10 Mixed Saints STB&G Rovers TBC TBC Away Game  
27/10 U9 Mixed Racing Wargrave Wolves Reds TBC TBC Away Game  
27/10 U12 Mixed Racing ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC SCORPIONS TBC TBC Away Game  
27/10 U13 Mixed Raiders Woodley Wanderers Youth Wildcats TBC TBC Away Game  
27/10 U9 Mixed Saints Maidenhead United Magpies Whites TBC TBC Away Game  
27/10 U8 Mixed Racing Pinewood Pumas TBC TBC Away Game  
27/10 U18 Boys Leopards Bracknell Athletic Spitfires TBC TBC Away Game  
27/10 U11 Mixed Raiders Reading City Utd TBC TBC Away Game  
27/10 Men Development AFC Hayes 15:00 16:55 Away Game  
 
28/10 LG18 Girls Diamonds Claygate TBC TBC Away Game  
28/10 U15 Boys Youth Goldworth Park TBC TBC Away Game  
28/10 LG13 Girls Diamonds Crystal Palace Ladies FC Reds TBC TBC Away Game  
28/10 LG13 Girls Sapphires Woking Cougar Colts 10:00 11:30 Away Game  
28/10 Ladies Ladies Abingdon United Women FC 14:00 15:55 Away Game  
28/10 Ladies Reserves Buckingham Athletic Ladies - League Cup 14:00 15:55 Away Game  
 
29/10 U18 Boys Allied Sandhurst Town 19:30 21:25 Away Game  
 
03/11 U8 Mixed Aces Darby Green & Potley Dynamos TBC TBC Away Game  
03/11 LG13 Girls Emeralds Tilehurst panthers Belles TBC TBC Away Game  
03/11 LG13 Girls Crystals Marlow TBC TBC Away Game  
03/11 U10 Mixed Racers Hawley Colts TBC TBC Away Game  
03/11 U12 Mixed Racing Winner in Round 1 TBC TBC Away Game  
03/11 U10 Mixed Chargers Twyford Comets Legends TBC TBC Away Game  
03/11 U10 Mixed Spartans Eldon Celtic AFT Jaguars TBC TBC Away Game  
03/11 U10 Mixed Aces Eldon Celtic AFT Panthers TBC TBC Away Game  
03/11 U8 Mixed Chargers Bracknell Cavaliers FC Saints TBC TBC Away Game  
03/11 U9 Mixed Raiders Binfield Eagles TBC TBC Away Game  
03/11 U8 Mixed Royals Hawley Raiders TBC TBC Away Game  
03/11 Men United Tuffley Rovers 15:00 16:55 Away Game  
 
04/11 Men Veterans Southside 10:30 12:25 Away Game  
04/11 Ladies Ladies Warsash Wasps FC 14:00 15:55 Away Game  
 
No Game
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
27/10 U8 Mixed Raiders EBFA U08 BYE WEEK TBC TBC No Game  
 
Home or away to be confirmed
Date AgeGroup Team Opposition KO End Pitch  
27/10 U16 Boys Racing TBC TBC TBC Not set yet  
 
03/11 U16 Boys Racing TBC TBC TBC Not set yet  
03/11 U16 Boys Eagles TBC TBC TBC Not set yet  

 

   
All website content is copyright Ascot United FC unless otherwise stated.
site by paulsayer.net